Tush All Youths Awards… Season 3

4
Tush Awards is an All Youths Awards with her First Edition 2009 @ Kola Rintz Suites and Gardens, Ogbomoso, Oyo State with an impressive turn out of Youths.The Second Editionmoved to the big city of Ibadan 2010 where we had a wonderful red carpet event and also very good turn out of youths at The Odua Hall of Kokodome, Ibadan December 10, 2010.It feautured top Celebs like Goldie, Seyi Law, Gabriel Afolayan, DJ Chascolee, Westhood, Lineo, Mudina, Nero (Owner of Cottons Club and Nero football Academy), Sparkle (Star fm Lagos) and Splash FMcrew as represented by Don T, Stuntchild. It was a very good and memorable experience and thank God we are riding on the success.Powered by:
 De Pearl Magazine and 100% owned by Pearl Communications, Tush is partnering with top multimedia solutions company , Clone Multimedia Studios (Flash IT Solutions and Clone Studio) with official photography studio as Pixels Digital.Tushseeks more Corporate Bodies to sponsor and partner with this ‘Most Anticipated all youths Awards’ as a means of reaching out to the millions of youths all around the country.For Info Call:

– 08057177331
– 08028750075
– 08098177331
– 08032408841

BB PIN:         30623d07

NOMINATION !    NOMINATION!!   NOMINATION !!!

Nomination for this year’s edition of the prestigious Tush All Youths Awards ended Sept 3 on our website: www.tushaward.com

Voting Starts Oct 1.

HERE ARE THE NOMINEES AND THEIR VARIOUS CATEGORIES:

 

GENERAL NOMINEES CATEGORY


SONG OF THE YEAR

  1. 1.       LOVE MY BABY (WIZKID)
  2. 2.       LOVE ME LOVE ME (TIWA SAVAGE)
  3. 3.       ENI DURO (OLAMIDE)
  4. 4.       SUPERSTAR (ICE PRINCE)

BEST YOUTH COMEDIAN

  1. 1.       BOVII
  2. 2.       SEYILAW
  3. 3.       HELEN PAUL
  4. 4.       HEAD MASTER
  5. 5.       MC BASH

BEST YOUTH ACT (MUSIC)

  1. 1.       WIZKID
  2. 2.       EVA
  3. 3.       OLAMIDE
  4. 4.       TIWA SAVAGE
  5. 5.       JAYWON

BEST YOUTH ACT (MOVIE)

  1. 1.       GABRIEL AFOLAYAN
  2. 2.       SUNKANMI OMOBOLANLE
  3. 3.       DAVID NNAJI (Dear Mother)
  4. 4.       ALEX EKUBO

DJ OF THE YEAR

  1. 1.       DJ VINNIE
  2. 2.       DJ CHASCOLEE
  3. 3.       DJ NEPTUNE
  4. 4.       DJ CAISE
  5. 5.       DJ AY

MOST VISIBLE ARTISTE (ONLINE)

  1. 1.       LINEO
  2. 2.       WALE WAVES
  3. 3.       T IZZE

ON AIR PERSONALITY

  1. 1.       DON T (SPLASH FM, IB)
  2. 2.       TOOLZ (BEAT FM)
  3. 3.       PRODEEGY (UNILAG FM)
  4. 4.       UCHE (CITY FM)
  5. 5.       OMOTUNDE LOLO (WAZOBIA FM)
  6. 6.       TOSIN BUCKNOR (TOP RADIO)
  7. 7.       JOYCE (COOL FM)

ON SCREEN PERSONALITY

  1. 1.       UTI (JARA TV)
  2. 2.       ANDRE BLAZE(NIGEZIE)
  3. 3.       ADAMS (SCITY)
  4. 4.       HELEN PAUL (JARA TV)
  5. 5.       LABI (TVC)
  6. 6.       YVONNE VIXEN EKWERE (ENTERTainMents WEEKLY)
  7. 7.       DAYO EPHRAIM (HIP TV)
  8. 8.       Bibi Olunuga (NN24)

RVELATION OF THE YEAR

  1. 1.       DAMMY KRANE
  2. 2.       KOREDE BELLO
  3. 3.       LABZY LAWAL
  4. 4.       JYHBO
  5. 5.       MAHEEDA
  6. 6.       MONIMO
  7. 7.       YUNG6IX
  8. 8.       J BAGZ
  9. 9.       YUNG HANDS


SOCIETY CATEGORY

YOUTH MAGAZINE OF THE YEAR

  1. 1.       HAPPY PEOPLE MAGAZINE
  2. 2.       ACADA MAGAZINE
  3. 3.       ROCK MAGAZINE
  4. 4.       VIBEZ ENTERTAINMENT MAGAZINE
  5. 5.       ACE MAGAZINE
  6. 6.       DYNAMIX MAGAZINE

YOUTH ORIENTED BANK

  1. 1.       SKYE BANK
  2. 2.       GTB
  3. 3.       BANK PHB

YOUTH ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

  1. 1.       GOODNESS MORAKINYO (VALENCIA COLLEGE, IBADAN)
  2. 2.       TAYO LADITI (NAIJA HOUSE RESTAURANT)
  3. 3.       SHINA PELLER (NU GROTTO & AQUATIC OIL)
  4. 4.       BIOLA INAOLAJI (LA GULIANO, IB)
  5. 5.       TOYOSI AKERELE (RISE NETWORK)
  6. 6.       ESTHER  IJEWERE (RUBIES INK)
  7. 7.       BIODUN CASTON-DADA (ACADA MAGAZINE)
  8. 8.       TUNDE ALADE (DYNAMIX ON TV)

YOUTH HEALTH ADVOCATOR

* to be released soon…

BEST USE OF BLOG

  1. 1.       DATE360.NET
  2. 2.       LINDAIKEJI.BLOGSPOT.COM
  3. 3.       YNAIJA.COM
  4. 4.       GISTMASTER.COM
  5. 5.       Olorisupergal.blogspot.com

YOUTH BLOGGER OF THE YEAR

  1. 1.       OLORI SUPERGAL
  2. 2.       LINDA IKEJI
  3. 3.       NIYI TABITI

INDIGENEOUS (NIG CONCEPT) OF D YR

  1. 1.       KOREDE BELLO (I LOVE NAIJA)

 

FASHION/STYLES

 

YOUTH FASHION DESIGNER

1.     CODED APPAREL

2.     BREEZE 360 CLOTHING

3.     UPRIZING CLOTHING

4.     DENIM WORLD

5.     HYBRID CLOTHINGS

6.     PRIMA ROUGE

7.     NACK

8.     BAKAR COUTURE

 

YOUTH FASHION PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

1.    SLEEK

2.    HOUSE OF TARA

3.    REVLON

4.    EXPRESSIONS

5.    AMIGOS

 

ROLE MODELS

  1. 1.       BASHORUN DELE MOMODU (JOURNALISM)
  2. 2.       CHIEF MRS FLORENCE SERIKI (OMATEK) I.T/ BUSINESS
  3. 3.       TARA FELA DUROTOYE (FASHION)
  4. 4.       DON JAZZY (ENTREPRENEUR)
  5. 5.       2 FACE (MUSIC/ENTERTAINMENTS)
  6. 6.       RACHEAL ONIGA (MOVIE)
  7. 7.       JAYJAY OKOCHA (SPORTS)

                                                              FINAL CATEGORIES FOR TUSH AWARDS 2011

  1. MOST FASHIONABLE

MALE

  1. LAUTECH – SEYE ENIGMA, PAPPY, LA
  2. REDEEMERS – STANLEY, TUNJI (ARAB MONEY)
  3. BABCOCK- BANKY ALAPINI, FREEZY FRANK, SG RUNSEWE
  4. CRAWFORD- OBIORA 400L, TAYO 400L
  5. BOWEN- IFEANYI ENEMUO, CHRIS 400L, JOHN AYELAMO (CIT 400L)
  6. LEAD CITY- ANJORIN JAMES, DR SMILEZ
  7. UNILAG- McFAPE FUSE, SOULJA BOY, AYODELE CHROME
  8. BELLS- OBASA, KELVIS CASH A, PELA TONYE
  9. NOVENA- OGUNLEYE AYODEJI
  10. LASU- BONJU
  11. ACU- JIBOLA BISIRIYU
  12. CALEB-                 ADE, NIKORO ACE

FEMALE

  1. REDEEMERS- OLAMITAN
  2. LAUTECH- BIOLA ADEKANMI (funmi ewe’s sis), NIKE JENRADE
  3. BABCOCK- SANDRA ZIZI, ENIOLA FALOWO
  4. CRAWFORD- KHEMY ODERINDE, SEYI 400L
  5. BOWEN- KENNY ONI, RONKE OJO VIC, DOROTHY 400L, SAFFY 400L
  6. BELLS- CYNTHIA, MISAN, BISI EKEMODE
  7. LEAD CITY- QUINCLY, AHMOD OLAYINKA
  8. UNILAG- JAMILAH MOHAMMED, MAMUSH AFFABLES, OMOTI NENI
  9. LASU- AMI POSH
  10. ACU- ITORO ESSIEN, BIMBO SWAGGER, TEJU, MOJI FAGADE, BIOLA ADAMS
  11. NOVENA.               LAURA ABANUM
  12. CALEB-                  RUTH , LIADE
  1. MOST POPULAR

MALE

  1. REDEEMERS- FLOWSSICK, TUNDE GIDI KID
  2. LAUTECH- PHARKO KRUE, FEYI, LA
  3. BABCOCK- DAMILOLA FEMI-SHOFU, MUYIWA KAAKU, CHRIS RULE
  4. BIU- OMERU AKPOTEHERI
  5. CRAWFORD- SYSTEM 400L, KUKU 300L, PAPPIE , OTUNBA ANOTI 300L
  6. BOWEN- J BABS (SOCIOLOGY), BUSHKY 400L, TOLU PAROL (500L)
  7. BELLS- ZORO CLUB 82, DON KAVII HARDKNOCKS
  8. LEADCITY- LOBATAN, DON T, LUDU
  9. UNILAG- DREWBABA, WALE GAFAR, B’NAIRA, DUDU SMART
  10. UI- LABZY (ADEOLA ADELABU)
  11. NOVENA- DONALD NKPANANG
  12. ACU- AZUKA FERDINARD

FEMALE

  1. LAUTECH- TAIWO AMUSA (MISS LAUTECH 2010)
  2. BABCOCK- SANDRA ZIZI
  3. BIU- ANITA ESELEMO
  4. CRAWFORD- FEMI BUMBUM 400L
  5. BOWEN- BUSOLA BLACK, AFOLABI EUNICE, ROJOVIC, DOROTHY 400L
  6. BELLS- MISTURA, AMINA, JENNIFER HARDKNOCKS, UZOWURU CHIDINMA
  7. LEAD CITY- SEKI (WASIU’S DAUGHTER), QUINCLY
  8. NOVENA- SUSAN FENTY, SHARON CLETUS (HOBI)
  9. UNILAG- DOYIN SANNI, ORE KARA, CHARITY OWOH
  10. ACU- ITORO ESSIEN, TOLU SWAG, ADAORA OJUILO
  1. MOST BEAUTIFUL
  1. REDEEMERS- OLAMITAN, JOKO
  2. BABCOCK- REMI COKER, RACHEAL NWACHUKWU
  3. CRAWFORD- MODESTY 300L, BLESSING ELLIOT
  4. BOWEN- AMIRA 400L, SEFI KESS MOMOH, FEJIRO OYIBO SOPHIA, DERIN 300L
  5. BELLS- CYNTHIA ONORIODE, UYI ATOHENGBE
  6. LEAD CITY- TOKUNBO AJAYI, FRANCA OGBORU, JOANNA
  7. LAUTECH- OMOWUMI CSE
  8. UNILAG- KARA ORE, CYNTHIA AKINSOLA, CHARITY OWOH
  9. TASUED- ALAGBALA MOSUNMOLA
  10. COVENANT- TOLU KUSHIKA
  11. ACU- HALIMA, AMADI MUNACHI
  12. CALEB-                 EKOT, ADESUWA
  1. MR FLASH
  1. REDEEMERS- STANLEY
  2. LAUTECH- RICHIE (NIYI RICHKID)
  3. BABCOCK- AV JNR (GUCCI), ISIOMA PLAY
  4. BIU- KINGSLEY IHEME
  5. CRAWFORD- SOMOTO 400L, YM (300L)
  6. BOWEN- J BABS 400L, IFEANYI 500L, NAIRA
  7. LEAD CITY- OLD ONE
  8. BELLS- BUGATTI
  9. UNILAG- JIM GRIND, ERIC MOORE, ALAN MOSH, B’NAIRA
  10. LASU- MO SEXY EFG
  11. ACU- KUNLE SWAGGER, BREEZY
  1. MR PERSONALITY
  1. REDEEMERS- TOSIN ODELEYE
  2. LAUTECH- LAMMY KRUE, LA, SODIQ
  3. BABCOCK- DAMMY SHOFU
  4. CRAWFORD- MICHAEL 400L, ABDUL 300L
  5. BOWEN- BABATUNDE APAMPA
  6. BELLS UNI- OBASA, SEUN MACKENZY
  7. LEAD CITY- DON T, DR SMILES, BEEJAY LAVIDA
  8. UNILAG- TOBI BAKRE, WANDY SPICE, AYODELE CHROME, WALE GAFAR
  9. CALEB-                  KOLADE SPONTANEOUS
  1. PERFECT GENTLEMAN
  1. REDEEMERS- ADENEYE ADEBISI
  2. LAUTECH- LANRE POPO, FEYI
  3. BIU- KELVIN OKOROJI
  4. CRAWFORD- SEUN 300L, DAMMY NERD, ONIMS 400L
  5. BOWEN- TOBI ADELUA (FST 300L), TED FAMODUH
  6. BELLS- PAUL ONUKS, DOYIN CLAN7, KAVODEL, TUNDE (YR3)
  7. LEAD CITY- SEYI ALLEN 400L INTER REL
  8. BABCOCK- PHALOY WILLIAMS, IBRAHIM SALAKO(MARKETING)
  9. UNILAG- AFOLABI ADEKOYA, BUNMI LISBOA, DEOLA AWE AFFABLES, TOBI BAKRE
  10. LASU- SEGUN JAIYESINMI
  11. CALEB-                  EKONG , SIR LOLO
  1. MISS SOPHISTICATED
  1. REDEEMERS- MUBO,  NANCY GBAGI
  2. LAUTECH- NIKE JENRADE, TEMMY OGUNDUNMADE
  3. BABCOCK- DOLAPO DEE ROLO, TENNY COCO, ONYIYE
  4. BIU- EKUNSUMI SHARON
  5. CRAWFORD- CHIOMA 400L, ARIYO BOSE
  6. BOWEN- SEFI KESS MOMOH, PHERANMI DIZZLE, BUSSY BLACK
  7. BELLS- MISAN, ROSELINE HARDKNOCKS
  8. LEAD CITY- TOKUNBO DAMILOLA ALONGE, EYITEMI THORPE, QUINCLY
  9. UNILAG- LARA ANIMASHAUN, MONALISA, JAMILA
  10. NOVENA- SHARON CLETUS O, MARIA OLISEH, SUSAN FENTY
  11. ACU- ITORO ESSIEN, TEJU, JENNIFER IGENE, ADAORA OJUILO
  12. LASU- BIOLA POSH
  1. MONIES BAG
  1. REDEEMERS- LEKAN 9JA BOY
  2. LAUTECH- TOPE OGINTUASE (TOPE ENIGMA), NIYI RICHKID, LA
  3. BABCOCK- BANKY ALAPINI, S MONEY
  4. CRAWFORD- MAMZY 300L, JAJA 300L
  5. BOWEN- CHRIS OJEME (400L), BADERO ADETAYO (NAIRA)
  6. BELLS- YAYO, BUGATTI, OLD ONE
  7. LEAD CITY- LANRE LAVIDA, OLD ONE
  8. UNILAG- ADODO (FJ CRUISER), JAY DA RICH KID, Y BILLION, PURPLE HAZE
  9. LASU- MOSEXY
  10. ACU- AZUKA FERDINARD, KUNLE SWAGGER, WOLE TAIWO DAMOLA
  1. MISS SEXY
  1. REDEEMERS- OLAITAN
  2. LAUTECH- GBEMMY 500L ACCT
  3. BABCOCK- SANDRA ZIZI, TENIOLA KASHAM (TENNY COCO)
  4. BIU- KELECHI ADAOGU
  5. CRAWFORD- ONOME 400L, ANU 200L, BOSE 400L
  6. BOWEN- ANAGOLO 200L ECO,
  7. BELLS- CYNTHIA ONORIODE (YR2), AMINA (YR3), UYI (YR3), JANE ROBERT
  8. UNILAG- MAXYMUS (MTN), NKEM OKOYE, ADEOLA ADEBAYO, CYNTHIA AKINSOLA
  9. NOVENA- LAUREN ABANUM
  10. UNAD- AKEREDOLU BIMPE
  11. ACU- ITORO ESSIEN, HALIMA, MOJI
  12. LASU- MOTUNRAYO
  13. LEAD CITY- EYITEMI THORPE
  14. CALEB-                  LIADE, RUTH
  1. TIGHTEST AUTO
  1. REDEEMERS- EVIL SPIRIT (STANLEY)
  2. LAUTECH- RANGE (FEYI), LR 3 (TOPE ENIGMA)
  3. LEAD CITY- LR 4 (OLD ONE)
  4. UNILAG- FJ CRUISER (ADODO), RANGE (Y BILLION), VOLTRON (B’NAIRA), RANGE( PURPLE HAZE)
  5. ACU-                    OPE  200L (EOD)
  6. LASU-   OMOSHOLA RAVE (NISSAN ROGUE)
  1. MOST APPRECIATED EX STUDENT
  1. REDEEMERS- ADE 112
  2. LAUTECH- BIOLA OLOPADE
  3. BABCOCK- JIMI DAODU
  4. CRAWFORD- JOSEPH EWUMI
  5. BOWEN- DAMILOLA MIKE-BAMILOYE, EVA
  6. BELLS- JOHN PAUL, IRETI
  7. UNILAG- DELE ONI, HOT HOT LAWAL, HANNAH PLAY
  8. NORTH EASTERN UNI- MARIA EKE
  9. LASU- AMBASSADOR FEMI RAVE
  10. IGBINEDION- EDIKAN
  11. OAU- JEROME, ROMEABOUT
  12. ACU- CHOPPIN, TITILOLA  AJAYI
  1. STUDENT MODEL OF THE YEAR
  1. LAUTECH- EVANS, TAIWO AMUSA
  2. BABCOCK- RAHEAL NWACHUKWU, CHICHI SUGAR
  3. BIU- JOSHUA BEINOSE
  4. CRAWFORD- SEUN 300L
  5. BOWEN- MAUREEN 400L, DOROTHY OHITA THOMAS, OLAMIDE ECO 300L
  6. BELLS- AYO COCA COLA (YR4)
  7. LEAD CITY- MARCIA 300L INTER REL
  8. UNILAG- QRISS OKAGUE, LORETTA (DELTA SOAP), CHARITY OWO UJU (MTN)
  9. ACU- DAMMY HASSAN
  1. MOST INFLUENTIAL
  1. REDEEMERS- CEEJAY
  2. LAUTECH- NIYI RICHKID
  3. BABCOCK- PEJU ADEWUSI, CHRIS RULE
  4. BIU- LAMBERT OSASUYI
  5. CRAWFORD- DON BABA 400L, TINU 300L
  6. BOWEN- WURA AWOTAYO, BISI JOHNSON
  7. BELLS- DON KAVII, ZORO
  8. LEAD CITY- DON T
  9. UNILAG- TEE BROWN, DREW BABA, TUNDE DYNAMIX
  10. CALEB-                 ADE MILOUNGE, GONGON ELITE
  1. ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
  1. REDEEMERS- FLOWSSICK
  2. BABCOCK- DAMOLA D’SQUAD, JEFF, FORTUNE (PLATINUM)
  3. BIU- PATRICE BEKA
  4. CRAWFORD- BOSUN 200L, DEBO 200L
  5. BOWEN- ONYEKA SOC 200L
  6. BELLS- TUNDE DYNASTY, TAIWO HITCH
  7. UNILAG- SPADES AFFABLES, KARAT KID, WALE AKINRO (ON ENT), MUMUNI AFFABLES
  8. ACU- OPE 200L
  1. BEST BRAIN (1ST CLASS)
  1. UNILAG- FEMI BAKRE (4.85), EBELE NWANGWU (4.73), BABALOLA OLAOLUWA (4.59)
  2. LEAD CITY- SOCRATES (MASS COMM)
  3. BELLS- GEM (400L)
  4. BOWEN DARA JAIYEOLA (5.00) CIT
  5. CRAWFORD- BUSAYO BABALOLA (400L), TIMI DUNCAN SOTUBI, TOSIN OGUNUBI
  6. BIU- OMERU AKPOTEHERI
  7. ACU- TOBI COMP SCI (4.92)
  8. CALEB-                  ROPO ADRUEMI, OGHENE MYRO
  1. MOST ENTERPRISING
  1. UNILAG- CODED APPAREL, OZONE, EBERE AFFABLES (LIQUID LOUNGE)
  2. NOVENA- MAUREEN ELECHI
  3. UNILORIN- FEMI IBRAHIM (FEMI HYPE), TUNDE PHARBIO
  4. LEAD CITY- IPADEOLA NELSON (PUSSINESS), DR SMILES, CHIN CHIN GIRL
  5. BABCOCK- DAMI SHOFU (TODA), CHARLES (LIQUOR MUSIC), OLA RAVE (MADE SHOES), TOSIN (RUFF EDGE)
  6. UNIBEN- ANSLEM TUSH JOHN
  7. BELLS- YOUNGWTF (LOS), DON KAVII, NERO
  8. BOWEN- GRACE VONTAU
  9. BIU- KENE EZE, PAUL OKOSUN
  10. LAUTECH- DAMMY PIZZAZZ, DEMOLA EXPOZE, Kola (Spades Wires)
  11. REDEEMERS- BAKAR COUTURE
  12. ACU- PETER IMAGES, LANRE BLISS, AKEEM KOC
  13. CRAWFORD-         OTUNBA ANOTI
  14. CALEB-                 ADE MILOUNGE, EMMANUEL (KAPTURELOUNGE)
  15. OAU-                   ABIOLA BLACKBOLD FASHION
  1. STUDENT OWNED COMPANY
  1. UNILAG- MONO RECORDS, OZONE, BEATBOXX
  2. LEAD CITY- NAIRA4DOLLAR, POISE
  3. BABCOCK- TODA ENT LTD, WAYMAKERS INTL, LIQUOR MUSIC
  4. BELLS- NERO COLLECTIONS, CASTRO WEARS
  5. BOWEN- DOF
  6. REDEEMERS- BAKAR COUTURE
  7. UNILORIN- MADTAINMENT
  8. ACU- BLIZZ ENTERTAINMENTS, IMAGES KONSEPTZ
  9. CALEB-                SCHMOOZELOUNGE, MILOUNGE, KAPTURELOUNGE
  10. LAUTECH-           SPADES WIRES ENT
  1. MR ENDOWED
  1. UNILAG- B’NAIRA, Y BILLION, MOSH
  2. NOVENA- AYODEJI OGUNLEYE
  3. UNIBEN- LURDKEME AGBOJU
  4. BELLS- KELVIS, KASH A2
  5. BOWEN- CHRIS OJEME
  6. CRAWFORD- SEUN 300L, EMPEROR(EKANEM)
  7. BABCOCK- AV GUCCI, LOLADE DANTES
  8. LAUTECH- WHIZZY MACHISMO, LAMIDE KRUE
  1. MISS ENDOWED
  1. UNILAG- WONUOLA JAJI, LARA ANIMASHAUN, JAMILAH MOHAMMED
  2. NOVENA- ESTHER MOEMEKE
  3. BABCOCK- TENNY COCO, ENIOLA FALOWO, ADA SANDRA
  4. LEAD CITY- EYITEMI THORPE, JOANNA
  5. ACU- ITORO ESSIEN, AMADI MUNACHI
  6. BELLS- CHIDINMA UZOWURU, ANITA NNABUIFE, CYNTHIA ONORIODE
  7. BOWEN- DAMMY ASSASSIN (400L), CYNTHIA SHONTAN (CIT), WUNMI ODUGUA (FST 400L)
  8. CRAWFORD- NAOMI 400L, KOME 400L
  9. LAUTECH- EVANSCE
  1. BEST CAMPUS COMEDIAN
  1. NOVENA- IBORI
  2. LEADCITY- XTREME
  3. BOWEN- MC DAMMY
  4. CRAWFORD- SOYINKA 300L, KENNY 300L
  5. LAUTECH- NO TRESPAZZ, ZLATAN
  6. BIU- OHIWERE ELLIOT
  7. BABCOCK- MC WILLI
  1. VOICE OF THE YEAR
  1. UNILAG- FEYI LAWANSON, AMAKA EJEHU, MISCHIEF
  2. LEAD CITY- DON T, K SHAB, LUDU
  3. BELLS- DJ KELLS (YR 3)
  4. CRAWFORD- DANIELLA 300L, SOOL (200L), SLIKKY SAGZ
  5. BABCOCK- IZZY, MIMI, IHEOMA, T NASS
  6. LAUTECH- OXIDE, DAMMY IPOC
  1. MOST EXPENSIVE BABE
  1. IGBINEDION- DEOLU DAUDA
  2. BELLS- SOMTO OKEKE
  3. LAUTECH- JENRADE ADENIKE
  4. ACU- ITORO ESSIEN, HALIMA, TEJU
  5. BOWEN- BUSSY BLACK
  6. UNILAG- LARA ANIMASHAUN
  1. BEST OF CLIQUE
  1. LEADCITY- FOWOSERE CLIQUE
  2. BELLS- BUGATTI & FRNDS, ROSELINE & FRNDS, AMINA & FRNDS, DOYIN & FRNDS
  3. BOWEN- POWER PUFF GIRLS
  4. CRAWFORD- ALAO AND BEN
  5. BIU- KINGSLEY IHEME AND OSAMUDIAMEN
  6. BABCOCK- PLAYBOIZ, SOPHIE & FRNDS, KEMMIE, GBEMI &CO
  7. LAUTECH- RECON RANGERS
  8. UNILAG- CAMPUS HEAT &CO, PHANTOM BOYS, WALE GAFAR, DREWBABA & SODE AFFABLES
  9. REDEEMERS-         GIDI KID& FRnds, MUBO & FRIENDS
  10. CALEB-                  ADE&WALCOTT, GONGON & GBOLAHAN
  1. TUSH BABE OF THE YEAR
  1. UNILAG- CHARITY OWOH, ADEOLA ADEBAYO, FIFUNMI OGUNTADE
  2. NOVENA- SHARON O CLETUS, SUSAN FENTY
  3. ACU- ITORO ESSIEN, TEJU
  4. BOWEN- BUSSY BLACK
  5. BELLS- CYNTHIA ONORIODE, ROSELINE HARDKNOCKS, AMINA
  6. BABCOCK- RACHEAL
  7. LAUTECH- NIKE JENRADE
  8. LEADCITY- QUINCLY, EYITEMI THORPE
  9. CALEB-                  ADESUWA, LIADE
  1. STUDENT HUMANITARIAN SERVICE
  1. UNILAG- NWILO OYEKA (DOWN SYNDROME)
  2. LAUTECH- MACHISSMO (DRUGS FOR SCHOOL CLINIC)
  3. CRAWFORD- KOREDE 400L (ELECTRONIC NOTICE BOARD)
  1. MOST REPRESENTING CLUB CHIEF
  1. UNILAG- McFAPE FUSE, TOBI GRIND, TOLLYJO INXS, LAOLU ON
  2. LEADCITY- BEEJAY LAVIDA, MARVIN INXS, OPY CRUSH FUSION
  3. LASU- TAOFEEK (TK) RAVE, JAIYESINMI (G FORCE), MO SEXY (EFG)
  4. NOVENA- SHARON (HOBI), LEO EBIRIM (CREAM)
  5. LAUTECH- PHARKO (KRUE), YINKA (ENIGMA)
  6. BELLS- YEMI (CAMO), DON KAVII HARDKNOCKS, TUNDE DYNASTY, ZORO CLUB 82
  7. CRAWFORD- JAJA (NERD ENT)
  8. BABCOCK- WALE TATTOO, BIOLA ELITE, ESE YOUNG TODA
  1. CLUB BOY/BABE OF THE YEAR
  1. LEADCITY- JOE LAVIDA, WHALE FUSION, AHMED INXS
  2. UNILAG- SUNKY FUSE, LAOLU ON, TOLLYJO INXS
  3. NOVENA- SHARON HOBI, ELUMA JOHN, T BOY CREAM
  4. LASU- AKRAN VICTOR RAVE, PEJU BLACK (POSH)
  5. BABCOCK- JIMI GINGER (RAVE), MUYIDE TODA, WINSTON D’SQAUD
  6. LAUTECH- LAMMY KRUE, TOPE ENIGMA
  7. BELLS- TAIWO HITCH
  8. CRAWFORD- PAPPIE (NERD)
  9. ACU-                    LANRE BLIZZ
  1. BEST FEMALE CLUB
  1. LA DIVAS
  2. POSH GIRLS- LASU
  3. PLAY GIRLS
  4. RAVE GIRLS- BELLS
  1. MOST EXPENSIVE CLUB CHIEF
  1. UNILAG- MCFAPE FUSE, TOBI GRIND, WALE INXS,
  2. LASU- TAOFEEK RAVE, MO SEXY (EFG)
  3. BELLS- YEMI CAMO, DON KAVII
  4. CRAWFORD- JAJA (NERD)
  5. BABCOCK- WALE TATTOO
  6. LAUTECH- YINKA ENIGMA
  7. LEAD CITY-           MARVIN INXS, DOLAPO FINESSE
  1. MOST FASHIONABLE CLUB BOY  UNILAG-          MAAYO FUSE, STUNNA INXS
  1. LASU- SANNI OMOSHOLA RAVE
  2. BELLS- BOUNTY HARDKNOCKS, KELVIS HARDKNOCKS
  3. CRAWFORD- DAMMY YANKEE (NERD ENT)
  4. BABCOCK- FRANK TATTOO
  5. LAUTECH- GBENGA ENIGMA
  6. LEAD CITY-           SHAFT INXS, WHALES FUSION
  1. BEST CLUB PARTY
  1. LASU- UNDISPUTED (RAVE)
  2. LEAD CITY- FIRE FLAMES (LAVIDA)
  3. BELLS- PANDORA (HARDKNOCKS)
  4. CRAWFORD- CHAMPAIGNE SHOWERS (NERD)
  5. BABCOCK- ACTION FILM (TODA&HITCHERS), FICTION (PLAY), THA BEACH PARTY (360, RAVE,SPONTANEOUS)
  6. UNILAG LCX (INXS), TRAFFICNIGHT (GRIND), ROLL CALL (AFFABLES)
  7. ACU-                VALENTINE PARTY (BLIZZ)
  1. NEXT RATED CLUB
  1. UNILAG- FUSE
  2. LASU- G FORCE
  3. REDEEMERS- BOE
  4. BELLS- DYNASTY
  5. BABCOCK- D SQUAD
  6. NOVENA- HOBI, CREAM ENT
  7. LAUTECH- DA VINCI
  8. LEADCITY-            SIEGE, COLD, INFERNO
  1. NEXT RATED CLUB BOY
  1. UNILAG- IDRIS (INXS), LAGUDA (INXS), SODE AFFABLES
  2. LASU- TADE MARCUS (RAVE), TAIWO & KEHINDE (G FORCE)
  3. BELLS- 40BAY (HARDKNOCKS), TAIWO (HITCH)
  4. CRAWFORD- DAMMY YANKEE (NERD)
  5. BABCOCK- KAMIL D SQUAD, ISIOMA PLAY, DOLAPO CLONES
  6. LEAD CITY-          ROTIMI INXS, CIGARO INFERNO, SENITOR DONDO FUSION
  1. MOST POPULAR CLUB
  1. LASU- EFG, RAVE
  2. UNILAG- INXS, GRIND, AFFABLES
  3. BABCOCK- TODA
  4. BELLS- HARDKNOCKS, CAMOFLAGE
  5. LAUTECH- KRUE
  6. CRAWFORD- NERD
  7. REDEEMERS-        BIG BANG
  8. LEAD CITY-           LAVIDA, FUSION, ABSTRACT
  1. BEST RAVE CLUB

TODA, D SQUAD, ON, G FORCE, HYPE, BLISS, NERD, HARDKNOCKS, HOBI, PLAY, RECON, BIG BANG, ABSTRACT

  1. CLUB CHIEF OF THE YEAR
  1. UNILAG- McFAPE FUSE, WALE ALAKIJA INXS, TOBI GRIND, MOYO AFFABLES
  2. LASU- TK RAVE
  3. LAUTECH- YINKA ENIGMA, PHARKO KRUE
  4. CRAWFORD- JAJA NERD
  5. BABCOCK- ESE YOUNG TODA
  6. BELLS- DON KAVII HARDKNOCKS
  7. NOVENA- SHARON HOBI
  8. LEADCITY- BEEJAY LAVIDA, DOLAPO FINESSE, MARVIN INXS
  9. ACU-                     PETER IMAGES
  10. REDEEMERS-        TUNDE BIG BANG
  1. CLUB OF THE YEAR
  1. BABCOCK- TODA, 360, HITCHERS
  2. UNILAG- FUSE, INXS, GRIND, AFFABLES
  3. LASU- RAVE, EFG
  4. CRAWFORD- NERD
  5. NOVENA- HOBI, CREAM ENT
  6. LEAD CITY- LAVIDA, FINESSE, ABSTRACT, IGNITIZ
  7. LAUTECH- KRUE, DIFFICLE, ENIGMA
  8. BELLS- HARDKNOCKS
  9. REDEEMERS-        BIG BANG


Supported by:

Date360, Madtainment, Blingz Magazine, Bliss Magazine, Campus Emporium Magazine, Acada Magazine, UnilagOlodo.com, More Magazine, Splash FM, Rainbow FM, Kennis Music Channel, NN24,  On Da Track TV..Let’s Gooo There..NOW!!!
Back To Champions League
F.M.C Across Campus Tour
SHARE
Previous articleThe Story Of Mikaella (pt.2)
Next articleBack To Champions League

OlodoNation.com provides relevant news & entertainment updates while imparting change in the mindset of Nigerian youth; through its youth focused editorials. Also offers PR services optimizing our social media platforms.

4 COMMENTS

Post A Comment